consideration of constitutional amendment

SEE THE LIST OF SENATORS ELECTED FOR THE 9TH ASSEMBLY

LAGOS:
Senator Oluremi Tinubu (Central) – APC
Senator Adeola Solomon (West) – APC
Bayo Oshinowo (East) – APC


EKITI:
Prince Dayo Adeyeye (South) – APC
Opeyemi Bamidele (Central) – APC
Bunmi Adetunbi (North) – APC

OYO:
Kolawole Balogun (South) – PDP
Teslim Folarin (Central) – APC
Abdulfatah Buhari (North) – APC

OSUN:
Ajibolan Bashiru (Osun) – APC
Adelere Orilowo (West) – APC
Francis Fadahunsi (East) – PDP

ONDO:
Senator Robert Ajayi Boroffice (North) APC
(South) – Incoclusive
Ayo Akinyelure (Central) PDP

OGUN:
Ibikunle Amosun (Central) – APC
Tolu Odebiyi (West) – APC
Lekan Mustapha (East) – APC

KANO:
Malam lbrahim Shekarau (Central) APC
Alhaji Kabuki lbrahim Gaya (South) APC
Mallam Barau Jibrin (North) APC

KADUNA:
Uba Sani (Central) APC
Suleiman Abdu Kwari (North) APC
Danjuma La’ah (South) PDP

KATSINA:
Kabir Barkiya (Central) APC
Bello Mandiya (South) APC
Ahmed Baba-Kaita (North) APC

GOMBE:
Danjuma Goje (Central) APC
Saidu Alkali (North) APC
Amos Bunus (South) APC

JIGAWA:
Ibrahim Hassan Hadejia (Northeast) APC
Danladi Sankara (Northwest) APC
Senator Muhammed Sabo Naku (Central) APC

SOKOTO:
Aliyu Wamakko (North) APC
Abdulahi Ibrahim Gobir (East) APC
Abubakar Shehu Tambuwal (South) APC

ZAMFARA:
Abdulaziz Yari (West) APC
Tijani Yahaya Kawa (North) APC
Yet-to-be (announced) Central

KEBBI:
Ibn Na’Allah (South) APC
Adamu Aliero (Central) APC
Yaya Abdulahi (North) APC

ADAMAWA:
Aishatu Dairu Binani (Central) APC
Ishaku Cliff (North) PDP
Bino Yero (South) PDP

BAUCHI:
Haliru Jiga (Central) APC
Lawal Yahya (South) APC
Court to decide candidate (North) APC

BORNO:
Kashim Shettima (Central) APC
Ali Ndume (South) APC
Abubakar Kyari (North) APC

TARABA:
Emmanuel Bwacha (South) PDP
Two yet to be announced

YOBE:
Ibrahim Gaidam (East) APC
Ibrahim Bomoi (South) APC
Ahmed Lawan (North) APC

ABIA:
Theodore Orji (Central) PDP
Orji Uzor Kalu (North) APC
Yet to be declared (South)

ANAMBRA:
Ifeanyi Uba (South) YPP
Two others yet to be declared
Uche Ekwunife (central) PDP

EBONYI:
Sam Egwu (North) PDP
Michael Ama Nnachi (South) PDP
Obinna Ogba (Central) PDP

ENUGU:
Ike Ekweremadu (West) PDP
Chimaroke Nnamani (East) PDP
Chuka Utazi (North) PDP

IMO:
Rochas Okorocha (West) APC
North (inconclusive)
East (yet to be declared)

AKWA IBOM:
Bassey Albert (North East) PDP
Christopher Ekpeyong (Northwest) PDP
Akon Eyak (South) PDP

BAYELSA:
Donye Diri (Central) PDP
Lawrence Ewrujakpor (West) PDP
East (yet to be announced)

CROSS RIVER:
Dr. Sandy Onor (Central) PDP
Senator Rose Oko (North) PDP
Senator Gershom Bassey (South) PDP

RIVERS:
Thompson George Sekibo (East) PDP
Betty Apiafi (West) PDP
Parry Mpigi (South-East) PDP

DELTA:
James Manager (South) PDP
Ovie Omo-Agege (Central) APC
Peter Nwaobochi (North) PDP

EDO:
Mathew Urhoghide (South) PDP
Clifford Ordia (Central) PDP
Framcis Alimikkhena (North) APC

BENUE:
Orker Jev (Northwest) PDP
Abba Moro( ) PDP
Gabriel Suswam ( ) PDP

KOGI:
Alhaji Oseni Yakubu (Central) APC
East (inconclusive)
Dino Melaye (West) PDP

KWARA:
Oloriegbe Yahya Ibrahim (Central) APC
Lola Ashiru (South) APC
Umar Sadiq (North) APC

NASARAWA:
Umaru Tanko Al-Makura (South) APC
Senator Abdullahi Adamu (West) APC
Godiya Akwashiki (North) APC

NIGER:
Aliyu Shabi Abdullah (North) APC
Mohammed Bima (South) APC
Mohammed Sani Musa (East) APC

PLATEAU:
Not yet announced

FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY
Philip Aduda (PDP)

SUMMARY:
APC : 60

PDP : 34

YPP : 01

INCONCLUSIVE : 03

UNDECLARED : 10

Comments

comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here